Management Team

Bhathiya Alahakoon

Vice President
(Regional Manager)

Chinthika Amarasekera

Vice President
(Accounting & Reporting)

Renuka Amarasinghe

Vice President
(Corporate Banking)

Pradeep Ariyaratne

Vice President
(Branch Manager – Ratnapura)

Gunaratne Bandara

Vice President
(Branch Manager – Nawala)

Subhashi Cooray

Vice President
(Credit Administration)

Pradeepa De Alwis

Vice President
(Branch Manager – Matara)

Champal De Costa

Vice President
(Branch Manager – Gampaha)

Neville Fernando

Vice President
(Business Systems)

Sanjeewa Fernando

Vice President
(Integrated Risk Management)

Samarakodi Godakande

Vice President
(Branch Manager – Kandy )

Chaminda Gunawardana

Vice President
(Branch Manager – Kalutara)

Roshan Jayasekara

Vice President
(Head - Business Banking)

Chanaka Kalansuriya

Vice President
(Services & Procurement)

Chanaka Kariyawasam

Vice President
(Regional Manager)

Nanediri Karunasinghe

Vice President
(Leasing)

Nalin Karunatileka

Vice President
(Project Management & Business Continuity Planning)

Jayangani Perera

Vice President
(Credit Risk Appraisal)

Wajira Punchihewa

Vice President
(Regional Manager)

Nimali Ranaraja

Vice President
(Business Banking)

Sriyani Ranatunga

Vice President
(Corporate Banking – Business Development)

Saravanapavan Raveendra

Vice President
(Regional Manager)

Kapila Samarasinghe

Vice President
(Head - Business Banking) - designate

Mangala Senaratne

Vice President
(Business Banking)

Priyadarsana Sooriyabandara

Vice President
(Regional Manager)

Visaka Sriskantha

Vice President
(Legal Recoveries)

Kapila Subasinghe

Vice President
(Corporate Banking)

Nishan Weerasooriya

Vice President
(IT Operations)

Chandrin Wimaladharma

Vice President
(Special Loan Administration)

Shantha Atapattu

Assistant Vice President
(Branch Manager - Kandy) - designate

Amanthi Balasooriya Dahanayake

Assistant Vice President
(Risk Processes & Controls)

Channa Dayaratne

Assistant Vice President
(Funding & Capital Markets)

Ranjith Dissanayake

Assistant Vice President
(Branch Manager - Kurunegala)

Dilshan Dodanwela

Assistant Vice President
(Foreign Exchange & Money Markets)

Terrence Etugala

Assistant Vice President
(Branch Manager - Matale)

Gaminda Fernando

Assistant Vice President
(Credit Administration)

Jayan Fernando

Assistant Vice President
(Asset & Liability Management & Treasury Middle Office)

Chandana Garusinghe

Assistant Vice President
(Branch Manager – Ampara)

Shan Heenkenda

Assistant Vice President
(Employee Relations & Industrial Relations)

Bhatika Illangarathne

Assistant Vice President
(Branch Manager – Galle)

Rasika Jayawardhana

Assistant Vice President
(Transaction Processing)

Iresha Kumbukage

Assistant Vice President
(Credit Administration)

Jayanath Liyanage

Assistant Vice President
(Branch Manager – Malabe)

Kelum Perera

Assistant Vice President
(Corporate Banking)

Thejaka Perera

Assistant Vice President
(Litigation)

Akalanka Premarathna

Assistant Vice President
(Branch Manager – Badulla)

Ruwan Saram

Assistant Vice President
(Branch Manager – Anuradhapura)

Sajith Silva

Assistant Vice President
(Product Development & Bancassurance)